Staff List

Folkestone Academy Primary Staff and Kindergarten Team 2019

 

   
Miss Louise Feaver Principal
Mrs Alison Grimmett Assistant Principal and Kindergarten Leader 
Mrs Louise Lythgoe Associate School Leader
   
Miss Emily Beck Acting Senior Leader for Inclusion and SENDCo 
Mrs Katharine Roberts Step 1 Senior Leader
Mrs Alison Pitcher Step 2 Senior Leader (Maternity Leave)
Miss Asha Gaind Assistant Step 1 Leader
Mrs Abbie Withey Acting Step 2 Leader
Mr Kevin Yates Step 3 Senior Leader

 

Miss Camilla Claxton Senior leader for Inclusion and SENDCo (Maternity Leave)

 

Miss Amy Andrews Year 4 Teacher
Mr Karnan Aruliah Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Jenny Bayford

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Rachel Brander Year 4 Teacher
Miss Hannah Clifton

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Lucy Coughlan

Year R Teacher

Miss Asha Gaind

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Laura Giddings

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Alison Grimmett Year 3 Teacher
Miss Chloe Jones Year 1 Teacher
Miss Grace Kirk-Smith Year R Teacher
Mrs Lucy King Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Louise Leggott Year 6 Teacher
Miss Katy Pace Year 5 Teacher
Miss Zoe Parsons Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Alison Pitcher Year 2 Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Katharine Roberts Year R Teacher
Miss Sally Rolfe Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Peta Sammonds Kindergarten Teacher
Miss Tegan Springate Year 6 Teacher
Miss Fran Stone    Year R Teacher
Mrs Joanna Shaw Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Chloe Tatt Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Abbie Withey Year 5 Teacher
Mr Kevin Yates Year 6 Teacher

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Lorna Button Mrs Kim Brooker  
Miss Amber Riddalls Mrs Holly Stewart  
Mrs Rachel Vousden    
     
Miss Maria Cunningham Family Liaison Officer  
      

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jo Cockcroft Mrs Jo Davis Miss Hollie Doughty Mrs Rebecca Foster
Miss Gemma Gravener Mrs Karen Lay Miss Almin Lewin Mrs Justine Lisabeth
Mrs Lindsey Martin Mrs Christine McLeod Mrs Jozee Page Mrs Kelly Preston
Miss Brittany Stebbing Miss Sara Jane White Mrs Lisa Wilson  
       
Kindergarten Assistants      
       
Mrs Sabrina Hicks Miss Jessica Lavender Miss Roxanne Rolfe  
Mrs Ceri-Marie Saunders Mrs Natalie Simmons Mrs Carolyn Taylor Miss Rachel Wilson
 

Office and Administration Team

Miss Laura Campbell School Secretary
Mrs Lisa Casey Finance and Attendance Officer
Mrs Laraine Hughes Kindergarten Administration Officer
Mrs Angelique Pepper Kindergarten Administration Officer
   

Cleaning Team

Mrs. S Hogben Cleaning Manager