Staff List

Folkestone Primary Kindergarten and Academy Staff Team 2015/2016

 

Mrs. Helen Tait, CBE Executive Principal
Mrs. Louise Lythgoe   Headteacher
Mrs. Sarah Uden Vice Principal 

 

Miss Louise Feaver Step 3 Leader (Senior Leader)
Mrs. Alison Grimmett Year 3 Teacher (Senior Leader)
Miss Camilla Claxton Inclusion Leader and SENCo

 

Mr. Dan Arnold Year 4 Teacher
Mrs. Jenny Bayford

Year 2 Teacher

Miss Emily Beck                

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Abbie Bonner

Assistant Step 2 Leader and Year 3 Teacher

Miss Lucy Cooper Year 4 Teacher
Mrs. Lucy Coughlan

Year R Teacher

Miss Angelique Edmunds

Assistant Step 1 Leader and Year 1 Teacher

Miss Asha Gaind Year R Teacher
Miss Tara Griggs

Year 2 Teacher

Miss Liberty Hayes

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Abby Knight Year 2 Teacher
Mrs. Rachel Murray Kindergarten Leader
   
Miss Megan Oliver Year 2 Teacher
Miss Katy Pace Year 4 Teacher
Mrs. Alison Pitcher Step 2 Leader and Year 2 Teacher
Miss Cheska Rees

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs. Katharine Roberts Step 1 Leader and Year R Teacher
Miss Sally Rolfe

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs. Peta Sammonds Year 3 Teacher
Mrs. Joanna Shaw

Year R/1 Teacher 

Miss Tegan Springate

Assistant Step 3 Leader and Year 5 Teacher

Miss Fran Stone    Year 3 Teacher
Miss Taila Wilding Year 6 Teacher
Mr. Kevin Yates Year 6 Teacher

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs. Lorna Button  
Mrs. Sarah Davies-Wolfe  
Mrs. Louise Leggott   
Mrs. Belinda Lancefield Family Liaison Officer (FLO)
Miss Rebecca Young   IT Support Technician and Data Administrator
      

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs. Kim Brooker Miss Rhiannon Bruton Mr. Darren Cullen  

 Mrs. Jo Davis    

Miss Hannah Clifton Mrs. Rebecca Foster Miss Hannah Hopkins
Mrs. Karen Lay Mrs. Emily Mander-Don Mrs. Lindsey Martin Mrs. Christine McLeod
Miss Carmen Philpott Mrs. Kelly Preston Miss Emily Royles Mrs. Holly Stewart
Mrs. Rachel Vousden Miss Sara-Jane White
Kindergarten Assistants    
Mrs. Sabrina Hicks Miss Roxanne Rolfe   Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
Miss Rachel Wilson

 

 

Office and Administration Team

Miss Megan Roberts Office Manager
Mrs. Laraine Hughes Administration officer (kindergarten)
Mrs. Lesley Malone Administration Officer (kindergarten)
Mrs. Laura Campbell School Secretary
Mrs. Lisa Walters Administration Officer
Mrs. Lisa Casey Finance Assistant

 

Facilities Team

Mr. I Hogben Estate Manager
Mr. P Hogben Facilities Manager
Mr K Newton    Facilities/ Plant Technician
Bir B ThapaMager Facilities Officers
Mr. B Oram Facilities Officers
  Facilities Officers
   

 

Cleaning Team

Mrs. S Hogben Cleaning Manager
Ms. T Hayes Cleaning Support Staff (evening)
Mr. R Kaucha Cleaning Support Staff (evening)
Mrs. S Reene Cleaning Support Staff (day)
Ms. H Szczesnowska Cleaning Support Staff (day)
Mrs. S Buckley Cleaning Support Staff (day)

                         

Catering Team

Mr M Kent Executive Chef
Ms E Sharpe Senior Catering Assistant
Mrs V Rumble Servery Manager
Mrs J Garnett Head Cook
Ms J Hewson Catering Assistant
Ms K Bones  Catering Assistant
Ms T Last Catering Assistant
Ms H Church Catering Assistant
Mr K Moore Catering Assistant